66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU
  • Number
    66005
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66004
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 22:20 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU Train Number is 66005.

  • How many days in a week 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs ?
  • 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs between MASS to Avadi. It departs from MASS at 22:20 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66005 ?
  • 66005 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 21km between MASS and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)