66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU
  • Number
    66005
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66004
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Avadi MEMU 66051 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Avadi 14:45 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43031 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Avadi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Avadi 21:55 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Avadi 23:45 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Avadi 22:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43029 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:00 Avadi 22:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:45 Avadi 11:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43017 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Avadi 13:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:05 Avadi 10:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Avadi 11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Avadi EMU 43003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:50 Avadi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Avadi 09:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:15 Avadi 01:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Avadi 09:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Avadi 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)