66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66004
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66003
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66004/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66004/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:40 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
MASS(MASS) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Number is 66004.

  • How many days in a week 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs between Avadi to MASS. It departs from Avadi at 06:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66004 ?
  • 66004 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:51 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:41 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ MALABAR EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 18:41 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:51 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)