66004 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66004
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66003
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66004/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66004/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:40 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 66052 Avadi 14:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 17:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)