66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66002
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66001
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66002/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66002/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:10 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:41 06:42 1 0
MASS(MASS) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Number is 66002.

  • How many days in a week 66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs between Avadi to MASS. It departs from Avadi at 06:10 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66002 ?
  • 66002 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)