66002 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66002
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66001
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66002/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66002/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:15 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 66052 Avadi 14:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)