66000 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66000
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66001
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66000/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66000/ Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 04:40 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:11 05:12 1 0
MASS(MASS) 05:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 MASS 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 MASS 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 MASS 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 MASS 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 MASS 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 MASS 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 MASS 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 MASS 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 MASS 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43004 Avadi 04:00 MASS 04:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 MASS 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 MASS 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 MASS 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Number is 66000.

  • How many days in a week 66000 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 66000 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66000 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66000 Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs between Avadi to MASS. It departs from Avadi at 04:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66000 ?
  • 66000 arrives on platform number 3 at Avadi and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains