64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64958
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64957
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64958/ Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64958/ Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 04:25 origin 0
Rundhi(RDE) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Baad(BAD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Farah(FAR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU 64958 Palwal 04:25 Agra Cantt. 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64958.

  • How many days in a week 64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs between Palwal to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Palwal at 04:25 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64958 ?
  • 64958 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number 6 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU?
  • Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 138km between Palwal and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains