64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU
  • Number
    64957
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64958
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64957/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64957/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Farah(FAR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Baad(BAD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU 64957 Agra Cantt. 18:15 Palwal 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)