64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU
  • Number
    64957
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64958
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64957/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64957/ Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Farah(FAR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Baad(BAD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU 64957 Agra Cantt. 18:15 Palwal 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Train Number is 64957.

  • How many days in a week 64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU runs ?
  • 64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU train is 2m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Palwal. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 18:15 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64957 ?
  • 64957 arrives on platform number 6 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU?
  • Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 138km between Agra Cantt. and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains