64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64955
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    16km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64956
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64955/ Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 16km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64955/ Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU 64955 Agra Cantt. 07:40 Tundla Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU Train Number is 64955.

  • How many days in a week 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU runs ?
  • 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU train is 1m at Raja Ki Mandi, Agra City, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Chhalesar, Kuberpur, Etmadpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Tundla Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 07:40 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64955 ?
  • 64955 arrives on platform number 6 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 4 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU?
  • Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 29km between Agra Cantt. and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)