64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64955
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    16km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64956
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64955/ Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 16km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64955/ Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU 64955 Agra Cantt. 07:40 Tundla Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)