64916 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64916
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64915
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64916/ Rohtak - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64916/ Rohtak - Delhi MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 21:00 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU 74012 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:50 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64914 Rohtak Junction 13:30 Old Delhi Junction 15:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64916 Rohtak Junction 21:00 Old Delhi Junction 23:10 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64932 Rohtak Junction 16:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64916.

  • How many days in a week 64916 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64916 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64916 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64916 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU runs between Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 21:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64916 ?
  • 64916 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 70km between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains