64913 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
  • Number
    64913
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64914
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64913/ Delhi - Rohtak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64913/ Delhi - Rohtak MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU 74011 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64913 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64915 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64931 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special 04461 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special 04457 Old Delhi Junction 18:40 Rohtak Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Train Number is 64913.

  • How many days in a week 64913 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs ?
  • 64913 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64913 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64913 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU train is 1m at Delhi Kishan Ganj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakur Basti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohed Nagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64913 ?
  • 64913 arrives on platform number 8 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 70km between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)