64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
  • Number
    64911
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64912
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64911/ New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64911/ New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express 14323 New Delhi 10:45 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64911 New Delhi 09:25 Rohtak Junction 11:30 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak InterCity Special 04323 New Delhi 10:45 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special 04453 New Delhi 09:40 Rohtak Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Train Number is 64911.

  • How many days in a week 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs ?
  • 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU runs between New Delhi to Rohtak Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 09:25 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64911 ?
  • 64911 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 71km between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)