64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64906
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) 64906 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 Palwal 19:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) 64052 Ghaziabad Junction 11:30 Palwal 14:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)