64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64906
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) 64906 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 Palwal 19:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) 64052 Ghaziabad Junction 11:30 Palwal 14:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)