64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64906
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64906/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) 64906 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 Palwal 19:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) 64052 Ghaziabad Junction 11:30 Palwal 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) Train Number is 64906.

  • How many days in a week 64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) runs ?
  • 64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64906 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) train is 10m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Palwal. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64906 ?
  • 64906 arrives on platform number 3 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 81km between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains