64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64905
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64905/ Mathura - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64905/ Mathura - New Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 07:57 07:58 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - New Delhi EMU 64905 Mathura Junction 05:00 New Delhi 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Mathura - New Delhi EMU Train Number is 64905.

  • How many days in a week 64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU train is 2m at Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Mathura - New Delhi EMU runs between Mathura Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64905 ?
  • 64905 arrives on platform number 5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - New Delhi EMU?
  • Mathura - New Delhi EMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 141km between Mathura Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - New Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)