64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64905
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64905/ Mathura - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64905/ Mathura - New Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 07:57 07:58 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - New Delhi EMU 64905 Mathura Junction 05:00 New Delhi 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)