64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64902
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64901
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64902/ Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64902/ Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) 64902 Ghaziabad Junction 15:00 Kosi Kalan 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) Train Number is 64902.

  • How many days in a week 64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) runs ?
  • 64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, New Delhi, Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Kosi Kalan. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Kosi Kalan/KSV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64902 ?
  • 64902 arrives on platform number 3 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 123km between Ghaziabad Junction and Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kosi Kalan at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)