64902 Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64902
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64901
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64902/ Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64902/ Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Kosi Kalan EMU (Via - Delhi) 64902 Ghaziabad Junction 15:00 Kosi Kalan 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)