64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64901
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64902
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) 64901 Kosi Kalan 08:00 Ghaziabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) Train Number is 64901.

  • How many days in a week 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) runs ?
  • 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) train is 2m at Palwal, New Delhi, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) runs between Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Kosi Kalan at 08:00 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64901 ?
  • 64901 arrives on platform number 3 at Kosi Kalan and at platform number 2 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi)?
  • Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 123km between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains