64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64901
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64902
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) 64901 Kosi Kalan 08:00 Ghaziabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)