64901 Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi)
  • Number
    64901
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64902
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64901/ Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - Delhi) 64901 Kosi Kalan 08:00 Ghaziabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)