64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64590
  • Source
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64589
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

64590/ Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phaphund and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64590/ Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phaphund(PHD) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rura(RURA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard(GMC) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU 64590 Phaphund 06:00 Kanpur Central 08:05 Daily
Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU 64162 Phaphund 08:15 Kanpur Central 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64590.

  • How many days in a week 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 1m at Kanchausi, Parjani, Jhinjhak, Ambiapur, Rura, Roshan Mau, Maitha, Bhaupur, Panki Dham, Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard,

  • What is the Schedule of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Phaphund to Kanpur Central. It departs from Phaphund at 06:00 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64590 ?
  • 64590 arrives on platform number 1 at Phaphund and at platform number 6,7 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 83km between Phaphund and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains