64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU
  • Number
    64568
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Bulandshahr/BSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64567
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64568/ Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Bulandshahr. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64568/ Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dasna(DS) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Baral(BARL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU 64568 Tilak Bridge 18:10 Bulandshahr 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU Train Number is 64568.

  • How many days in a week 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU runs ?
  • 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU train is 5m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU runs between Tilak Bridge to Bulandshahr. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 18:10 and reaches Bulandshahr/BSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64568 ?
  • 64568 arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge and at platform number 1 at Bulandshahr.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 104km between Tilak Bridge and Bulandshahr.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bulandshahr at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains