64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU
  • Number
    64567
  • Source
    Bulandshahr/BSC
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 34m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64568
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64567/ Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bulandshahr and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64567/ Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bulandshahr(BSC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Baral(BARL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Dasna(DS) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:42 08:43 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU 64567 Bulandshahr 05:40 Tilak Bridge 09:14 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU ?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Train Number is 64567.

  • How many days in a week 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU runs ?
  • 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU train is 5m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU ?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU runs between Bulandshahr to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Bulandshahr at 05:40 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64567 ?
  • 64567 arrives on platform number 1 at Bulandshahr and at platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU took 3h 34m to cover total distance of 104km between Bulandshahr and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains