64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    64556
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64555
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64556/ Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64556/ Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Partapur(PRTP) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 14:55 14:56 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU 64556 Meerut City Junction 14:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU ?
  • Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Train Number is 64556.

  • How many days in a week 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU ?
  • Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs between Meerut City Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 14:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64556 ?
  • 64556 arrives on platform number 6 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?
  • Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Meerut City Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains