64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU
  • Number
    64555
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64556
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64555/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64555/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 09:55 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:40 10:42 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:55 Meerut City Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU Train Number is 64555.

  • How many days in a week 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU runs ?
  • 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64555 Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:55 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64555 ?
  • 64555 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 6 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 60km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Meerut City MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains