64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU
  • Number
    64552
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64551
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64552/ Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64552/ Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Mananwala(MOW) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Butari(BTR) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:07 16:34 27 0
Chiheru(CEU) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU 64552 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)