64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
  • Number
    64551
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64552
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64551/ Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64551/ Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 08:25 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bhattian(BTTN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Mauli(MAUL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Chiheru(CEU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:38 09:43 5 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Butari(BTR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU 64551 Ludhiana Junction 08:25 Amritsar Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)