64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64543
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64542
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64543/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64543/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64541 Panipat Junction 05:45 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64543 Panipat Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:40 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64481 Panipat Junction 20:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)