64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64542
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64542/ Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64542/ Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Amin(AMIN) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU 64532 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:50 Panipat Junction 09:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU 64542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:00 Panipat Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU Train Number is 64542.

  • How many days in a week 64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU runs ?
  • 64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU train is 2m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 21:00 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64542 ?
  • 64542 arrives on platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 109km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06521/ Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
01704/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) run from Jabalpur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 06:53 and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Thusday)