64542 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64542
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64542/ Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64542/ Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 20:50 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Amin(AMIN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU 64532 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:50 Panipat Junction 09:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU 64542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:50 Panipat Junction 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02105/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)