64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64541
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64542
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64541/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64541/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64541 Panipat Junction 05:45 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64543 Panipat Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:40 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64481 Panipat Junction 20:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Train Number is 64541.

  • How many days in a week 64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs ?
  • 64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU train is 2m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs between Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 05:45 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64541 ?
  • 64541 arrives on platform number 5 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 109km between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains