64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU)
  • Number
    64536
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64536/ Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64536/ Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Narela(NUR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Badli(BHD) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Delhi EMU 64002 Panipat Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 08:38 Daily
Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) 64536 Panipat Junction 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) ?
  • Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) Train Number is 64536.

  • How many days in a week 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) runs ?
  • 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) train is 2m at Sonipat Junction, Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) ?
  • Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) runs between Panipat Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 10:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64536 ?
  • 64536 arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU)?
  • Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 89km between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)