64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU)
  • Number
    64536
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64536/ Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64536/ Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Narela(NUR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Badli(BHD) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Delhi EMU 64002 Panipat Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 08:38 Daily
Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) 64536 Panipat Junction 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)