64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64533
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64534
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64533/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64533/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 12:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Badli(BHD) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Narela(NUR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)