64532 Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64532
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64532/ Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64532/ Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Amin(AMIN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU 64532 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:50 Panipat Junction 09:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU 64542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:00 Panipat Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)