64532 Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64532
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64532/ Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64532/ Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Amin(AMIN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Panipat MEMU 64532 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:50 Panipat Junction 09:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU 64542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:50 Panipat Junction 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)