64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64531
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64531/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64531/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Badli(BHD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Train Number is 64531.

  • How many days in a week 64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs ?
  • 64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU train is 1m at Sabzi Mandi, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Sandal Kalan, Rajlu Garhi, Ganaur, Bhodwal Majri, Samalkha, Diwana,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:45 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64531 ?
  • 64531 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Panipat MEMU?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 89km between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Panipat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains