64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64522
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64523
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64522/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64522/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64522 Ludhiana Junction 16:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64524 Ludhiana Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special 04504 Ludhiana Junction 16:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64522.

  • How many days in a week 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 2m at Dhandari Kalan, Sanehwal, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala City,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 16:20 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64522 ?
  • 64522 arrives on platform number 7 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 114km between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)