64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64522
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64523
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64522/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64522/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64522 Ludhiana Junction 16:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64524 Ludhiana Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)