64481 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64481
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64481/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64481/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64541 Panipat Junction 05:45 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64543 Panipat Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:40 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64481 Panipat Junction 20:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)