64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64453
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64453/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64453/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)