64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat MEMU
  • Number
    64453
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64453/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64453/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special 04451 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Panipat Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Train Number is 64453.

  • How many days in a week 64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs ?
  • 64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU train is 1m at Sabzi Mandi, Delhi Azadpur, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Sandal Kalan, Rajlu Garhi, Ganaur, Bhodwal Majri, Samalkha, Diwana,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Panipat MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:40 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64453 ?
  • 64453 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Panipat MEMU?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 89km between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Panipat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Festival Special run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)