64451 Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU
  • Number
    64451
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64451/ Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64451/ Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:40 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Badli(BHD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Narela(NUR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)