64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.)
  • Number
    64419
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64420
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64419/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64419/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 15:55 15:56 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) 64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:45 Ghaziabad Junction 17:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) Train Number is 64419.

  • How many days in a week 64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) runs ?
  • 64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) train is 2m at New Delhi, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:45 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64419 ?
  • 64419 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 31km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi Jn.) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)