64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64418
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64417
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64418/ Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64418/ Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:45 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:51 18:52 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) 64434 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Ghaziabad Junction 12:30 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64402 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Ghaziabad Junction 08:00 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64404 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Ghaziabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64406 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Ghaziabad Junction 10:20 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64408 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Ghaziabad Junction 11:00 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64412 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Ghaziabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64414 Old Delhi Junction 08:40 Ghaziabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) 64418 Old Delhi Junction 18:45 Ghaziabad Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) Train Number is 64418.

  • How many days in a week 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64418 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) ?
  • Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:45 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64418 ?
  • 64418 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi)?
  • Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 28km between Old Delhi Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains