64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64411
  • Source
    Sahibabad Junction/SBB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64411/ Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64411/ Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) origin 09:00 origin 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:20 09:21 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU 64411 Sahibabad Junction 09:00 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU Train Number is 64411.

  • How many days in a week 64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU runs between Sahibabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Sahibabad Junction at 09:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64411 ?
  • 64411 arrives on platform number 1 at Sahibabad Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU?
  • Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 21km between Sahibabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains