64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    64275
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64274
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64275/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64275/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 20:15 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU 64273 Barabanki Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 18:10 Daily
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64275 Barabanki Junction 20:15 Lucknow Junction NER 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12110/ Panchavati Express run from Manmad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)