64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    64275
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64274
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64275/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64275/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 20:15 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64273 Barabanki Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 18:10 Daily
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64275 Barabanki Junction 20:15 Lucknow Junction NER 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Number is 64275.

  • How many days in a week 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train is 2m at Badshahnagar, Lucknow City, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs between Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Barabanki Junction at 20:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64275 ?
  • 64275 arrives on platform number 3 at Barabanki Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?
  • Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 36km between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains