64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU
  • Number
    64274
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64273
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64274/ Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barabanki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64274/ Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 18:15 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Malhaur(ML) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64274 Lucknow Junction NER 18:15 Barabanki Junction 19:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64232 Lucknow Junction NER 11:35 Barabanki Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64234 Lucknow Junction NER 14:00 Barabanki Junction 15:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64272 Lucknow Junction NER 08:30 Barabanki Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)