64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU
  • Number
    64273
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64274
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

64273/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64273/ Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 16:15 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn MEMU 64273 Barabanki Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 18:10 Daily
Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64275 Barabanki Junction 20:15 Lucknow Junction NER 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)