64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU
  • Number
    64271
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64272
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

64271/ Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Aishbagh. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64271/ Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 13:35 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU 64271 Barabanki Junction 13:35 Aishbagh 15:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)