64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU
  • Number
    64271
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64272
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

64271/ Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Aishbagh. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64271/ Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 13:35 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU 64271 Barabanki Junction 13:35 Aishbagh 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU Train Number is 64271.

  • How many days in a week 64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU runs ?
  • 64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU train is 2m at Badshahnagar, DaliGanj Junction, Lucknow City,

  • What is the Schedule of Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU runs between Barabanki Junction to Aishbagh. It departs from Barabanki Junction at 13:35 and reaches Aishbagh/ASH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64271 ?
  • 64271 arrives on platform number 3 at Barabanki Junction and at platform number at Aishbagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU?
  • Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 33km between Barabanki Junction and Aishbagh.

  • What is the last station of Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aishbagh at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)