64234 Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU
  • Number
    64234
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64234/ Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barabanki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64234/ Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 14:23 14:25 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Malhaur(ML) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64274 Lucknow Junction NER 18:15 Barabanki Junction 19:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64232 Lucknow Junction NER 11:35 Barabanki Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64234 Lucknow Junction NER 14:00 Barabanki Junction 15:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64272 Lucknow Junction NER 08:30 Barabanki Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16216/ Chamundi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)