64232 Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU
  • Number
    64232
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64231
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64232/ Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barabanki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64232/ Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 11:35 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 11:56 11:58 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Malhaur(ML) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64274 Lucknow Junction NER 18:15 Barabanki Junction 19:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64232 Lucknow Junction NER 11:35 Barabanki Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64234 Lucknow Junction NER 14:00 Barabanki Junction 15:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64272 Lucknow Junction NER 08:30 Barabanki Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)