64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64221
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64222
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64221/ Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64221/ Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:45 origin 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Masit(MST) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Karna(KAR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kaurha(KUF) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) 04319 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Shahjahanpur 23:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU 64221 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Shahjahanpur 23:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU Train Number is 64221.

  • How many days in a week 64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU train is 5m at Hardoi,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Shahjahanpur. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:45 and reaches Shahjahanpur/SPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64221 ?
  • 64221 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 4 at Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU?
  • Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 164km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahjahanpur at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)