64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU
  • Number
    64159
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64162
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64159/ Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Phaphund. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64159/ Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:10 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Rura(RURA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU 64159 Kanpur Central 18:10 Phaphund 19:55 Daily
Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU 64589 Kanpur Central 19:10 Phaphund 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Train Number is 64159.

  • How many days in a week 64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU runs ?
  • 64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU train is 1m at Govindpuri Junction, Panki Dham, Bhaupur, Maitha, Rura, Ambiapur, Jhinjhak, Kanchausi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to Phaphund. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:10 and reaches Phaphund/PHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64159 ?
  • 64159 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Phaphund.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 83km between Kanpur Central and Phaphund.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phaphund at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains