64158 Tundla - Etawah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Etawah MEMU
  • Number
    64158
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64155
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64158/ Tundla - Etawah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64158/ Tundla - Etawah MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 14:25 origin 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Etawah MEMU 64158 Tundla Junction 14:25 Etawah Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Etawah MEMU Train Number is 64158.

  • How many days in a week 64158 Tundla - Etawah MEMU runs ?
  • 64158 Tundla - Etawah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64158 Tundla - Etawah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64158 Tundla - Etawah MEMU train is 1m at Hirangaon, Firozabad, Makkhanpur, Shikohabad Junction, Kaurara, Bhadan, Balrai, Jaswantnagar, Sarai Bhopat,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Etawah MEMU runs between Tundla Junction to Etawah Junction. It departs from Tundla Junction at 14:25 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64158 ?
  • 64158 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Tundla Junction and at platform number 4 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Etawah MEMU?
  • Tundla - Etawah MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 92km between Tundla Junction and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Etawah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains