64155 Etawah - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64155
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64158
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64155/ Etawah - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64155/ Etawah - Tundla MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 10:05 origin 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Tundla MEMU 64155 Etawah Junction 10:05 Tundla Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)