64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64151
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64151/ Aligarh - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64151/ Aligarh - Delhi MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 14:05 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Somna(SOM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chola(CHL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Dadri(DER) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)