64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64151
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64151/ Aligarh - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64151/ Aligarh - Delhi MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 14:05 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Somna(SOM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chola(CHL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Dadri(DER) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64151.

  • How many days in a week 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Aligarh - Delhi MEMU runs between Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 14:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64151 ?
  • 64151 arrives on platform number 6 at Aligarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - Delhi MEMU?
  • Aligarh - Delhi MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 126km between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains