64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU
  • Number
    64112
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Dankaur/DKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64112/ Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Dankaur. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64112/ Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dadri(DER) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU 64112 Shakur Basti 11:20 Dankaur 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU ?
  • Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU Train Number is 64112.

  • How many days in a week 64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU runs ?
  • 64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU ?
  • Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Dankaur. It departs from Shakur Basti at 11:20 and reaches Dankaur/DKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64112 ?
  • 64112 arrives on platform number at Shakur Basti and at platform number 1 at Dankaur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU?
  • Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 64km between Shakur Basti and Dankaur.

  • What is the last station of Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dankaur at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains