64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi)
  • Number
    64111
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64111/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64111/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Chola(CHL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:05 08:25 20 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) 64111 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 09:00 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) 64113 Khurja Junction 19:50 Shakur Basti 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)