64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64111
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64111/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64111/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Chola(CHL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:05 08:25 20 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) 64111 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 09:00 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) 64113 Khurja Junction 19:50 Shakur Basti 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) Train Number is 64111.

  • How many days in a week 64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) runs ?
  • 64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) runs between Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti. It departs from Khurja Junction at 05:45 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64111 ?
  • 64111 arrives on platform number at Khurja Junction and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi)?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 93km between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains