64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Khurja EMU
  • Number
    64106
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64106/ Delhi - Khurja EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64106/ Delhi - Khurja EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Dadri(DER) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Khurja EMU 64106 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Khurja Junction 19:45 Daily
Delhi - Khurja EMU 64108 Old Delhi Junction 20:40 Khurja Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)