64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Khurja EMU
  • Number
    64106
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64106/ Delhi - Khurja EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64106/ Delhi - Khurja EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Dadri(DER) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Khurja EMU 64106 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Khurja Junction 19:45 Daily
Delhi - Khurja EMU 64108 Old Delhi Junction 20:40 Khurja Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Khurja EMU ?
  • Delhi - Khurja EMU Train Number is 64106.

  • How many days in a week 64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU runs ?
  • 64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Khurja EMU ?
  • Delhi - Khurja EMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Khurja Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Khurja Junction/KRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64106 ?
  • 64106 arrives on platform number 6 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Khurja Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Khurja EMU?
  • Delhi - Khurja EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Old Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Khurja EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurja Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains