64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64105
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64110
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64105/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64105/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Somna(SOM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:10 09:11 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - New Delhi EMU 64105 Aligarh Junction 06:20 New Delhi 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)