64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64105
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64110
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64105/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64105/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Somna(SOM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:10 09:11 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - New Delhi EMU 64105 Aligarh Junction 06:20 New Delhi 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)